×

quesCourt rejected bail after the session

FIR with IPC 420/419/34 on 16 Dec 2013 with case of impersonation Anticipatory bail rejected on 08 Jan 2014 by session court Volunteer given police arrest on 15 Jan 2014 Regular bail rejected on Wed, 16 Jan 2014 by magistrate court Regular bail again rejected on Thu, 17 Jan 2014 by session court In tihar jail from Thu 16 Jan 2014. What are options now please suggest.

  • ansIn all fairness, the decision to surrender even before exhausting the remedy before the High Court, can in the least be termed imprudent. There was every likelihood that the HC may have granted bail before arrest. The selection of the accused as a computer teacher is no ground to give him bail.

    On the contrary, the HC may reject the fresh bail plea of the accused as it will not subverse the public interest, if a person accused of an offence is allowed to resume the role of a teacher and start imparting knowledge and values to students. If at all the accused is to succeed in the HC then he needs to build the grounds of bail by divorcing them from his appointment as a teacher.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • IPC Section 420 - Cheating and dishonestly inducing delivery of property
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am applying for government jobs. I always face a problem when entering the name…

Will highly appreciate if someone can suggest that "Power of Attorney" what every kind it…

I want to add surname in my all documents. ...10th 12th from hbse board and…
I found that my driver who is driving my commercial taxi vehicle(Indica Car), is giving…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Unmesh Gopal Dindore

  Shaniwar Peth
 Experience: 9 years


Advocate Ravinder Pasula

  Saroornagar
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly