quesCourt date missing

Is there any danger of warrant like something issued against us, because we dont remember the case no, we did informed him about our earlier date prior to 10 march 2014, which was 18 oct 2013, thank you and regards.

  • ansIf warrant is issues than apply for cancellation of warrant, but what is the nature of your case, what happened at the last date of hearing.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

A complain has been registered against me for forcefully obtaining possession of my friend bike.…

I wish to open an export company. What is the procedure to register the company?

Namaste! This happened with my brother in 2006.There has been a fight with a person…

I am getting married to a Romanian citizen...and plan to live in Europe after marriage...my…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years

Advocate Amit Sharma

 Experience: 11 years

Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly