×

quesbest transaction of capital-while selling of house

Sir I am about to sell my house. Please advice the best mode of transaction of capital from buyer? So that I do not get any black money ?

  • ansFix the buyer first and the price to be paid & schedule of payment, Execute an agreement for sale after taking advance money and handover photocopies of the property documents to the prospective buyer to enable him to conduct title/court search about your property,

    On receipt of the full payment, execute & register a sale deed after collecting the entire sale proceeds.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

My maternal aunt wants to gift my mother Rs. 15, 00, 000 for purchasing an…

My fathers caste is Hindu Mahadeo Koli (ST), in my school leaving certificate the caste…

in rajasthan medical pre pg entrance, 50% seats are filled by all india exam (reservation…

I have applied an franchise of compny , company head office in Kolkata but franchise…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Amit Sharma

  Pitampura
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Srishti Saxena

  Guru Apartments, Dwarka
 Experience: 6 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly