quesAppointment to medical college.

My appointment order was issued by dean of banglore medical college.stating.."appointed as assist prof to dept at pmssyssh with a I c t e pay scale" Pmssy is an upgraded banglore medical college set up under pmssy scheme. other faculty are from bmc working in pmssy. It has only financial autonomy.where do we belong? When recievinh a I c t e scale, if pmssy gets detached n becomes aitonomous Hospital...will our posts become non teaching post? autonomy.no rights to recruit

  • ansYou have been appointed to BMC. When it becomes an autonomous hospital then the governing rules will decide whether your posts become non teaching or not. Generally when autonomy is conferred on an institution a separate set of rules is made which governs the status of those employees who were on the rolls of institution prior to grant of autonomy.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I was married in 1996. I got the marriage certificate registered but on it is…

I intend to buy an apartment in Mumbai where the registered owner died earlier this…
Recently i've won a ruling by high court. Setting aside stay order on my 5…
I have the house on my wife's name . She died. Now I want to…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years

Advocate Amit Sharma

 Experience: 11 years

Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly