quesAnticipatory bail.

If an FIR has been filed against 3 persons in a PF case and we apply for anticipatory bail, is it necessary that all 3 persons have to surrender in court to get anticipatory bail? Or, can one of the three persons appear on behalf of the all three persons?

  • ansAnticipatory bail has to be taken before arrest. Separate application for all the 3 accused. File it in the court of session through a advocate, since FIR is registered try to get is as early as possible.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Documentation Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Documentation lawyers in India

Similar questions

I married a widow and she is having 2 kids. I would like to know…

My marriage was held in ghaziabad two years back but i could not apply for…

I want to change my name. What Is Exact Procedure And Time Taken For the…
I am a muslim boy who intend to marry a hindu girl, kindly guide me…

Documentation Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Anuj Aggarwal

  Model Town, Phase 3
 Experience: 13 years


Advocate Richa Relhan

  Commonwealth Games Village
 Experience: 5 years


Advocate Atit Jain

  Sector-31
 Experience: 7 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly