quesWife produced false I.D card in court

My wife had filed a false case against me 3 years ago. I have no work. Few months back she produced a false visiting card that I run an institute which was totally a lie and the court passed an order to pay her Rs.6000 per month from the date of starting the case. I don't have money and I have appealed it in session court. What can I do?

  • ansIn order to hear your merits, the session court will direct you to pay the arrears of maintenance first.

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

Actually my sis is in divorce edge.so her husband applied divorce case in kannur court.after…
In the case of divorce, who take property.......yeh property wife ko milegi ya bache ko…
I am married just a month back and i don't want to go back to…

What to do if girls parents implicate false dowry n cheating case against groom n…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly
View in App
Get Upto 40% Off