×

quesWife mentally not fit needs divorce.

For past four months I have been married and my wife is a hyper-mental patient and her parents didn't tell me about this and they are not ready to accept that but doctor examine and accept that , even we are not able for perfect intercourse due to his mental prob.and one time she was try a suicide with out any valid reason it is a very scary situation for me i cant understand what to do if i am going in family court then how much amount i have to pay after divorce.

  • ansIf you have medical reports about her ailment and the same was not disclosed to you and your family, you can file case for annulment. No alimony is required to be paid.

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

My daughter got married on 18.06.2017. Son in law is chronic wine drinker. He doesn't…
Dear sir, How one can be escape his and his family while he is under…

if a family is filed with the sections 498a, 406, 506, 323, 34, what is…

My friend is living separately with her husband since 6 year. So it is necessary…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly