quesWant to stay with another girl without getting divorce

I am married and have two kids. I have an affair with a girl and I wish to keep her with me and her parents are against it. She is ready to stay with me, but my first wife will not agree for this. What can I do?

  • ansYour girl friend cannot stay with you under one roof if your wife is not willing to accept her.

    If you wish to keep her with you, not with standing the opposition by your wife, then file for divorce.

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

how to prevant form false case of section 498a and take divorce from other party?

Dear Sir, my sister marriage completed approximately 2 year. Boy's Parent's does not tell us…

i served notice for devorce to my husband in april15 .now i wants to give…

My Husband went overseas after 13 days of marriage and never returned back to india.…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly