×

quesWant to reconcile with wife but she is not willing to return back

Hi Team, Do to few mistakes (Abusing, not spending time wit her e.g.) my wife left me (5 months passed ), I have 5 yrs old daughter.. Now I ve realized and I want my family back but my wife is not willing for it. I dont want to break my marriage at any cost.. could you please advice how can I convince or win her back :

  • ansGood approach for happy family,
    You can approach through independent counsellor or mediation process... Or can visit us we have exepert certified counsellor who can handle. ...you may also try to involve family elders ....yes I'n case she dont want to return even then ,you have no choice but to seek courts.... You may contact us .OFC : Adv Pankaj Kumar & associate....

    Advocate Pankaj Kumar

      kaggadasapura, Bangalore

  • ansYou can try marriage counselling but if she is unwilling, then you can file a Petition for Restitution of Conjugal Rights before the Family Court - that is seeking Court's intervention to reunite you with your wife.

    Advocate Asha S Anand

      Gandhinagar, Bangalore

  • ansyou can get back to your wife by filing petition under section 9 of Hindu Marriage Act., for conjugal Rights, court will be direct her to live with husband, only remedy available you, other wise you can file Divorce petitioner.

    Advocate Prabhuswamy

      Vijaya Nagar, Bangalore

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

my husband and I are living separately He has all My jewellery and we both…

For divorce which evidences are important to do our divorce in easy way ...my son…

I am a wife and married for 5 years with one child. I am living…
I got married 7 months before. He written on bio data that he is a…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Prabhjit Jauhar

  Connaught Place
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly