quesAre there any act prohibited while going for potency tests?

Is it Legal to use Viagra before undergoing Potency tests in India and also is it legal in india to see or read pornography material while undergoing the tests

  • ans

    Yes, potency test is legal in India.

    If the test is through Viagra or watching pornography , then the test are done on you, in a naturally aroused state.

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

i m married for 20 years now. have 2 kids one is a major who…

Sir mere in laws pr 498a 506 4-5 k tahat case kiya tha ab hm…

Date of Second Marriage in Marriage Certificate is earlier than the date of divorce (dissolution…

Hi sir/madam I am 29 year old MALE. Working as a photographer in kerala. Im…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Vipin Kumar Malhotra

  Saket Court Complex
 Experience: 18 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly