quesAlcoholic husband not earning.

I am 37 years old housewife having two children aged 16 and 14 years. My husband is heavy drinker & sleeping whole the day,his parents has also expired and no body in his family wants to help him now. My father is a pensioner & bears our expenses.

  • ansPlease mention what is the next course of legal remedy that you are seeking, so as to enable us to answer the question/s to your complete satisfaction from legal viewpoint.

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

I got married on 25th of April. After one week of my marriage I found…

My brother is married for 2 years 8 mnths now...his wife after every six months…

Hello i want to ask abt decree..when will I get my divorce decree from final…
 My marriage is happened before 9 years & love marriage. There is only problem between…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly