quesA girl is forcing me to marry her. I don't love her. It's 1 side love.

If girl wans to marry a boy... but boy do not want to marry her. Only one sided love is there... How can a boy get rid of her...?

  • ans

    Assuming that you are not in a live in relationship aring any physical intimacies , there is no legal action the girl can take . Thus you are free to marry by your own choice. 

  • File Mutual Consent Divorce @ Rs. 25,000/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Divorce Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Divorce lawyers in India

Similar questions

i had love marriage with a girl last year. but problem is that she is…
I have been married to a girl (arranged). There was no demand from our side…
Husband is impotent & keeping me in a hope problem will be solved.now after 5…
Hi I was married in a church and was issued a certificate of marriage. However…

Divorce Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly