quesCan I bet with bet365.com?

I just want to know if I can bet from India using bet365.com? Is it a punishable offense if caught?

  • ans

    Betting or gambling is illegal in India and yes the offence is punishable if you are caught.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Cyber Crime Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Cyber Crime lawyers in India

Similar questions

Case: Few guys are consistently calling my wife in his office and on her personal…
Can i add other's website download link to my website And add latest songs on…
My hubby has a relashionship with a married woman.they are sending vulgar messages through watsapp.…
Sir/Ma'am, I have been hacked. My Facebook and Google accounts used for bullying someone and…

Cyber Crime Lawyers in India

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years

Advocate Vivek Mapara

  Suramya Complex
 Experience: 11 years

Advocate Dhruv Banerji

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 4 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly