×

quesPolice chargesheet again IPCs.

If police had given the notice ipc448,354b,506 what are the steps one must take?

  • ansApply through an advocate and contest the case on merits.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • IPC Section 354 - Assault or criminal force to woman with intent to outrage her modesty
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

i am a self employed buisnessman in new delhi.I have faced physical assault on me…

My father had touched me inappropriately under the influence of alcohol and i had filed…

if i write in complaint false that, accused had provided me warning in my hometown…

Respected Sir, My uncle froze my own money held in our Joint Account for 10…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly