quesPlace in residential area used as a commercial property

Our area is residential and hospitals are near by it just at 100 m incircle. The house behind me is used as a commercial purpose regularly for parties and some time for other purpose loud music is played and disturbance is there. I want to know is this possible to use a residential house as such a purpose and what are the laws against it. How can i stop this.

  • ansMerely because parties are thrown and music is played loudly, it does not lead to an inference that the property is being used for commercial purposes. If loud music results in noise pollution then all the inhabitants of area collectively or you alone may move to court and seek a stay order against the house owner.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

I was in relationship with a girl 5 years back. We also had physical relations.…
In criminal case act.307 323 324 326 341 504 34 (What is the changes of…
Dear All, My father filed a case as per NI Act against 2 person for…

What is the maximum punishment in criminal case @ 420 IPC? The case is related…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate S.K Prabhakar Shetty

  Vidhana Soudha
 Experience: 8 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly