×

quesMother's fake Educational Certificates

I was accused in a criminal case (420) which was lodged by my mother. I found a fake certificate related to my mother about her educational qualifications. Even the particulars on her certificate were not related to her. The hand writings do not match at all. The certificate is fake. I want to know how can I use this certificate against her? How can I prove her fraudulence?

  • ansThis certificate can only be used against her if she had utilized this certificate for any of her advantage for any institution or government organisation.

    You can file a complaint with this Department or the Police Station.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

my 4 year old nephew is being beaten up regularly in his school. it is…

Is it possible that a person is on anticipatory bail and presenting at the police…

Mother used to run a small kitty circle, Due to some financial constraint, She went…
Dear Sir/Madam I was an HR with the company. As the salary was low i…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly