×

quesHusband abuses me at workplace

My husband is not any earning from the last 6 months.I work as a gardener. I am totally frustrated with this life. My daughter is very smart in studies but finance is the problem for her education. I can manage her education with my job but my husband doubts me a lot. He comes to my work place and abuses me a lot but they understand my situation. I don't want to divorce as one of my sister is a divorcee already. I want to ask is there any solution like can I send him to Jail for 10-12 years. I have one idea in mind. I will ask a female who can understand my situation and I will tell her to complaint against him that he misbehaved with me. Please let me know what should i do?

  • ansDomestic issues are not settled like the way you are suggesting. You can file a complaint in the local police station or women cell and raise the matter before them.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Filed divorce case .Wide filed 498A,RCR,Maintenance cases on me 5 years back.We are staying separately…

Hello Sir/Ma'am, Today, I felt, I have been insulted by a Police Man. our car…

a case of 18 years back of kidnapping was reopened and we were called for…
Respected Sir/Madam Please tell me is conducting public awareness programs (without taking money from audience…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly