quesgirl accusing boyfriend for circulating absurd pictures

My ex girl friend gave me her nude pics with her will & now she n her family says that i have circulated the pic all around via whatsapp n now she n her family is blackmailing me that we will spoil your life n all.

  • ansFirst find out or confirm that whether these pictures are uploaded by her or her people to malign you, if so file a police complaint for harassment and blackmailing. You do not have to be scared of their threat.

    Stop all communications and make sure that you do not misuse any of her photos details in internet or any other media. In case any photos of her uploaded by you please remove it.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Hi, my sister in law is in very critical situation. Her husband is giving her…
I had attempted suicide after breaking up with my ex boy friend. Now my current…

I was a tenant to a godown, guy tookover forcefully dec2014 n he did illegal…

How do I get my mobile phone back that was snatched last week by 2…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly