quesFraud case of kidnapping and rape.

i loved a girl and she also loves me. After hers marriage two days she comes to me and tells me that her husband beats her and forced to have physical relations with him....She tells me that i cannot live without you and please marry me....After seeing her condition i decided to marry her in aryasamaj mandir. We married and live with each other for 3 months. After 3 months she left me alone to home and go to her parents home.Her parents file a rape and kidnapping case against me... Her father tries to being us caunght in a fraud case of rape and kidnapping.

  • ansWhy did she left you.kindly keep in mind your marriage with that lady is not recognized as she is already married. and she or her parents can definitely file a case of rape and kidnapping against you.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Frequent theft is reported at Govt office.Please let me know the norms and procedure adopted…

person taken 15lac nd issued cheque but when i put in my account it bounced…

sec 185 lagaya hai sir rat ko ham 3 jana gadi bat ker drink kar rahe the police valo…

Dear sir, Me and my girlfriend had physical relationship and she got pregnant I tried…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly