×

quesFIR does not include all the information that i provided to police.

Information given by me is not present in the FIR copy given to me. Only half of it is present. What can I do?

  • ans

    We suggest you to make an application,  ask the police to include all information.

    Further, you may not worry about information, your criminal complaint will have all information and accordingly the FIR with respective sections of IPC.

    When the matter comes up for charges, then you can get the respective section also include.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

i have married a widow whose previous husband is murdered by Her own father and…
420/406 34 charges session rejected bail matter of grp actual accused absconded. 42 days completed…
How to win the case they enter our home started giving abuses and thretning that…
We had applied for an anticipatory bail which was first accepted by High Court and…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly