quesFalse accusations for section 323, 341.

I have falsely accused in sec 323, 341. Later we did compromise in court. But as per the compromise note and the FIR, I am accused for no reason. I also received the compromise note. Is there any problem going abroad or applying for US visa?

  • ansHas the inquiry report been submitted & the matter has been closed? If yes, then you can get the US VISA.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir Please suggest us what is the fate of dowry death after compromise from In…
I think the signature of an FIR complain (of 498a) is fraud.What legal process can…
At safderjung hospital new delhi during my rersidentship on 2011.During my work I found for…

A foreigner who has a court case since over 14 years, as he overs staid…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Sukhwinder Singh Rai

  District Court, Ludhiana
 Experience: 17 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly