×

quesDischarging the duties of a revenue officer

I am from sindhudurg District of Maharashtra State. Sir The Tahasildar of Our Taluka has given an Illegal permission for Non Agricultural resident permission of a land , without consent of co-owner on 7/12 extract and without inquiry of Town planning authority, not also taking Power of attorney of concerned land owner,and without the NOC of the concerned Gram panchayat and District Health Officer. .and so sir i think so that he has failed to dis charge his duties and performed an fraud. I want to file an criminal action against the same.

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansFile a declaratory suit paying for declaration that the said land is agricultural land and direction upon the tehshilder to correct the mistake made by him. Also file an application u/O 39 Rule 1 & 2 praying for an injunction restraining the other person in treating the land as non-agricultural land.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    • Related Articles

    Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    I have a case of dog bite registered against me in the Magistrate court of…
    1.Do the Court of Sessions and High Court have same powers regarding Sec 438 of…

    My lawyer cheated me. actually i filed a case against some shopkeeper in consumer court.…

    What can I do if a girl blackmailing me and force to marry with her,…

    Criminal Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 14 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly