×

quesCriminal case trial.

My case which was a criminal complaint was on order/judgement judge framed charges against accused judge told us that they have committed forgery by making a false document so order passed by judge in my favor. what is the next procedure in my case which is criminal complaint.

  • ansThe judge has framed charges against the accused today so after this, the trial will begin in your case i.e. recording of evidence, etc.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

I filed a case against husband and some family members. Section 377 was also in…

Hi, This is in concern that my father do a job in one of an…

A party submit forged will in a court , and pvt forensic lab confirms signatures…
Dear sir, i am a muslim boy i got married before 1year my wife wasnt…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly