quesCricket betting website in India.

I want to start cricket bet website where people bet on cricket online with chips or with $, but in India any kind of bet is restricted, in the law rules , there are no restriction laws while we bet on online because of our laws are old more than 100 year. so what can i have to do to start this kind of website?

  • ansYou cannot start online betting side on cricket in India, it's illegal.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Respected sir, Sir, I am a law student from mumbai,facing a difficulty in analysing a…
criminal case( FIR) regester and case disposed (Aquitted) can i eligible govt job ipc sec…
On June 2nd 2017 she have filed an for against boy under IPC 376 and…
I am asking this question, because of current scenario in chennai, law and order is…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Sukhwinder Singh Rai

  District Court, Ludhiana
 Experience: 17 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly