×

quesCan roam around wearing undergarment and mask in public

Would it be illegal if i roam around wearing face covering masks in public places? Also, is it illegal to roam around in undergarments in public places ?

  • ansYou cannot roam around in public places wearing a mask because it is a security hazard and you would be directed to remove the mask so that your identity can be known.

    Similarly you cannot roam around in undergarments in public places. You may be arrested by police for indecent exposure, public indecency.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

I live where there are only around 50 residents. Thes president of RWA filed 506…
My reletive get arrested in a RD Scam around 500000/- Rs of postal Department and…

I studied with this girl and we were good friends. she promised a lot of…

My father legally separate my brother by HAlafnama and paper cutting. The girl registered FIR…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly