quesCan I claim an unclaimed amount in bank account?

I received an unclaimed amount in my bank account a year back. I filed my ITR stating that it was a commission I received. Can this cause any legal implications?

  • ansThe source of the money can be found from the bank. As and when an issue is raised by someone, it may be examined accordingly.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Dear Sir, I was engaged on 10.10.16, however differences pop up later on & my…
Dear Advocate consultants i had purchase a land (Plot) 18 march 2007 after 2012 i…
Hi there, In 2015, my motorcycle was stolen from outside my house. I promptly lodged…
Hello i am from hindu(Maratha) region one of my close friend trapped me and forced…

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years

View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly