quesBrother arrested on suspect of fraudulent activity. How to get him out

My cousin brother went to a bank as bank has suspected that he may be doing some fraudulent activity liking getting the loan and then not repaying that loan on a different names and when he went to bank in his bag he was found many pan card with his name and his photographs and sections are 419,420,467,468,470,471and 472;120 b pls advise how can I get bail for him it's been 30 days now

  • ans

    If your brother hasn’t committed any fraud and bank is just suspecting , then you can file a bail through a lawyer .

    Further, your query is silent on the fact whether he is on judicial remand and whether is bail was filed or rejected. Please provide complete facts.

  • ansYou need to get bail filed before MM on the ground that he is no more required for investigation. If gets dismissed then sessions and if required you can even go to the high court. A lawyer will facilitate the process. Hire a criminal lawyer for the same.

    Advocate Shikha Pandey

      Greater Kailash-1, Delhi

  • ansYou have to apply for bail application stating that he has not obtained any loan. Further preparation is not a crime. And most of the investigation is completed by police. No previous criminal record. It's further depended upon your case as to what marits you have or not, there are other factors also which can be taken in bail plea after seeing the FIR and other pleadings of your case.

    Advocate Ankur Aggarwal

      Uday Park, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • IPC Section 120 - Concealing design to commit offence punishable with imprisonment
Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

Similar questions

Dear Experts Can a defamation case be filed for damages, issue is....Sister in law(Brother's wife)…
In 498A case, I got the regular bail. After investigation police filed the final report…
respected sir/madm, i am a student of bpharma studying in mumbai,on 5aug my nighbour has…
whether jewellery looted can be recovered if criminal is caught

Criminal Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years

Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

  Lajpat Nagar 4
 Experience: 24 years

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years

Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years

View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly