×

quesApplication rejected by CBI to get requisite documents

The CBI Investigating Officer submitted a report stating therein that my total income is Rs. 90 lacs. While submitting the Chalan in the the CBI Court, it has been shown as Rs. 40 lacs. Thus, D.A. Amount has unnecessary increased by Rs. 50 lacs. I have demanded the F.R. - I and F.R. II from CB I but they have refused saying that it is an internal document. I requested the Court to ask the CBI to produce them in the Court but the CBI court has declined my request. How can I get these reports so that I can established that CBI has maneuvered at the time of putting the Challan in the Court?

  • Planning to Divorce? Marriage Counselling can help


    Consult Now
    • ansAs per the above stated facts, since you said that you filed an application before the CBI Court for getting the requisite documents, which was rejected, now the only option left is to file a revision petition before the respective High Court against the order of the CBI Court rejecting your application.

    • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Criminal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
    Consult best Criminal lawyers in India

    Similar questions

    Sub. : Political Criminal Conspiracy (show casing as I am mentally ill to the society…
    under what provision of law can the parents of the deceased daughter can file a…

    Can I be accused of being in a relationship with a girl/molestation/denying marriage if interaction…

    my tenet has fir against me . that i have taken 90k Rs from him…

    Criminal Lawyers in India

    Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

      Supreme Court of India
     Experience: 16 years


    Advocate Prashant Mendiratta

      Lajpat Nagar 4
     Experience: 24 years


    Advocate Nagesh B L

      Nagarathpete
     Experience: 23 years


    Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

      Greater Kailash 1
     Experience: 14 years


    View all >>

    Quick Consult

    Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

    Ask a Free Question

    Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

    Find a Lawyer

    Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

    Get Fee Estimate

    Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly