quesWhat are the legal requirements to start a Pvt. Ltd. Company

Dear Sir/Mam I want to start a pvt Ltd company that will based on tour and traveling.But I'm new, I don't no about it that which documents,how much money need, and all procedures that i want to know for start a pvt Ltd company.(please inform me about trade licence how I'll make it,about Tax file,and about pvt ltd)

  • ansSir, first of all for setting up a pvt ltd co, you need DIN no and Pan no. Then you need to get a memorandum and articles prepared and you need to register it. You need to get audit done every year. We will arrange the necessary. Please contact us.

    Advocate Abhishek Dutt

      Kiran Shankar Roy Road, Kolkata

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Corporate lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am working with the company rachnasagar pvt ltd sice 1yr 10 month . Yesterder…

Can anyone in a company represent himself by another name instead of his real name,…

Hello, I have incorporated a company with Rs. 1 lac authorised capital. I have also…

Hi, Iam currently working in startup company name:little internet pvt ltd. Its been 4 months…

Corporate Lawyers in India

Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Sukhwinder Singh Rai

  District Court, Ludhiana
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Sadanand Naik

  Gandhi Nagar
 Experience: 12 years


Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Mylapore
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly