quescan LLP carry FOREX trade ?

Can anyone incorporate LLP (Limited Liability Partnership) for carrying Forex and Derivative trading as it is like a limited company and have separate legal entity from its partners.

  • ansUnder no circumstances you can incorporate LLP for carrying on forex trade as it is not a corporation.

    It may be like corporation but LLP is not a limited company. As per RBI guidelines only corporation can carry on forex trade.

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Corporate Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Corporate lawyers in India

Similar questions

On 20.04.2016 we had a Hypothecation Deed for Consortium for Rs. 353.00 cr & created…
We are a HR recruitment firm and have been working with various corporates. One of…
i have been living past 23 years for the same place with family,in my home…
partnership firm jointly oeprated,second partner without giving notice filed a case to dissolve without telling…

Corporate Lawyers in India

Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate Sukhwinder Singh Rai

  District Court, Ludhiana
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Sadanand Naik

  Gandhi Nagar
 Experience: 12 years


Dr. Sudhir Ravindran

  Mylapore
 Experience: 18 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly