quesWrong deductions comes under mistake cheating or fraud

doesnt overbilling/wrong deductions by mob co comes in cheating /sent 4mails to chek but co not willing to buy coz they go by what the computer shows. This wont fall in mistake coz after sending 4mails /what can a person do if co computer sytems are faulty 200% garantee i can prove it /co doing wrong deductions. for the "Number not in service" and "billed for rings". small tip in usa court awarded $110 mil att to pay for this same kind of problem n same problem awarded $60mil / how JOINT law suit filed in india. how many min people to file a JOINT law suit same issue. in which court thankx

  • ans

    No it is not cheating but it is deficiency of services.

    So we suggest you to send a legal notice thereby directing them to rectify their mistake and pay you damages for deficiency of service.

    Incase they fail to rectify the same then you file case before consumer forum for deficiency of services and seek damages.

  • Send a legal notice for faulty product or service @ Rs. 1499/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
  • Related Articles

Consult best Consumer Court lawyers in India

Similar questions

5000 customer 50 computer 11 laptop lucky draw other every customer get one water filter…
Sir, There is a iventure academy of business and finance who promises me to provide…
It's been 4.3 yrs since we booked a flat. Still we have not got the…
Iam a student of a private collage .one fight happened with my friend and me…

Consumer Court Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate S.K Prabhakar Shetty

  Vidhana Soudha
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly