×

quesElectricity Company is an out and out fraud electricity licensee.

XYZ Limited is an out and out fraud electricity licensee. I exposed cheating of @XYZimited and sent the evidence to the then Prime Minister of India. Immediately PMO directed chief secretary of Govt. of West Bengal, by giving letter no. 11/3/2012-PMP2/437297, Dated 05-10-2012, to take action against cheating of XYZ Limited. But Govt. of West Bengal did not take action just to keep power of cheating of XYZ Limited alive. Do hateful activities of Govt. of West Bengal reveal that laws of the land catch the thief who steals goose and leave the bigger villain loose?

  • ans

    We suggest you file a Writ Petition against the Govt of Bengal thereby seeking direction to take action against against cheating of CESC Limited.

    Further you should also annex all the letters along the Writ Petition.

  • Send a legal notice for faulty product or service @ Rs. 1499/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Consumer Court lawyers in India

Similar questions

Can an online doctor’s reply / opinion can be produced as evidence in National Consumer…
Hi I won a Prize in a contest arranged by Honor India. They are not…
Garden Isles, Residential project was started by Jay Pee group in Sec 129 Noida. The…

I placed order to purchase some product from YesStyle.Com. Order no. 8500832 and made Payment…

Consumer Court Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly