quesConsumer Court says they have lost my file, what to do

Consumer Court says they have lost my file, so what should I do?

  • ansIf you have the photo copies of the case papers then you can ask the Forum to reconstruct the record on the basis of available photocopies.Else they will have important documents on record and you may apply for a copy.

  • Send a legal notice for faulty product or service @ Rs. 1499/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Consumer Court lawyers in India

Similar questions

i purchased a property & title deep is registered on sept,2015.I still don't have CC,OC…
Hi , I have filed a case against jaypee builder for delayed penalty in ndrc…

I have booked my ticket through makemytrip, but my flight was preponed & same was…

Our Cooperative Society has 100 members having different sizes of flats from 1BHK to 5BHK.…

Consumer Court Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate S.K Prabhakar Shetty

  Vidhana Soudha
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Riddhi Shah

  Borivali East
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly