quesCar not delivered within delivery time

I booked a car on March 19th 2014 and they committed. They have not delivered the car till now. I have also applied for a bank loan. My EMI is due. Still they are not telling me when will they exactly deliver. What should I do?

  • ansThis is clearly a case of deficiency in services. If you suffer any monetary loss out of this delay then file a case in the consumer forum where you can claim this money as well as compensation.

  • Send a legal notice for faulty product or service @ Rs. 1499/- only


    Know More
  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Consumer Court Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Consumer Court lawyers in India

Similar questions

Sir, I got message from Idea(IA-612345) related to offers at 8:34pm on 11th march,2016....I.e.,RC97=1GB 3G/4G…

I have recently traveled to abroad. I had booked my land package through Antilog Vacations…
I registered for an Information Technology related training and certification course at a Gurgaon based…
Builder is unable to give possession of flat it's been 3 years delay after the…

Consumer Court Lawyers in India

Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Rajesh K.S

  Rajaji Nagar
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly