×

quesNot given due recognition in the hospital I was appointed in as doctor

I was appointed as a eye surgeon in reputed hospital. They never gave any surgery. After 9 months of arguments i called it quits. They used to call other surgeon for surgery.

  • ansI was appointed as a eye surgeon in reputed hospital. They never gave any surgery. After 9 months of arguments i called it quits. They used to call other surgeon for surgery.
    Ans: you can send them a legal notice through a lawyer and recover the amount for your service.

    Advocate Sadanand Naik

      Gandhi Nagar, Bangalore

  • ansHello,

    What is your exact query, facts needs to be explained in detail. Any legal support required in this matter or anything else please feel free to contact me. Thanks for writing. Looking forward to hearing from you.

    Advocate K Navanit

      Kengeri Satellite Town, Bangalore

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Civil lawyers in India

Similar questions

hello sir, my father & mother got expired on 2001,we have one flat registered to…
Dear sir, My neighbor has done irrigation pipe line through my agriculture land in absence…
Fibre coolers are being manufactured beside my residence which emit bad odour.please suggest remedies.I reside…
I am registered in iit delhi from year 2012-13. But being unable to complete the…

Civil Lawyers in India

Advocate T Kalaiselvan

  Kosapet
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Vikram Ojha

  Howrah
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Namrata Jayakar

  Churchgate
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Diva Arora Menon

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 11 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly