quesFee for registered AD reply while submitting application

I want to seek information by Registered AD from Sub-Registrar Mumbai for Original Flat agreement registered with them. Do I need to pay the fee for Registered AD reply while submitting application? If yes, how much and what is the mode of payment?

  • ansCan you receive the information in person if yes then better receive it in person otherwise you need to buy a envelope and affix proper stamps to it along-with your address on the front side of the envelope. it depends upon the sub-registrar please also ask his office if giving such envelope is necessary. generally copies are received in person. please contact your local lawyer for further advice

    Advocate Vikram Vishwas Kulkarni

      Kolhapur Naka, Karad

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Civil Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Civil lawyers in India

Similar questions

My father was the plaintiff in partition suit against my two uncle(defendants). In that case…
Hello Sir/Mam, I currently serving in CISF since last 18 months. I was selected in…

We are living in a residential area but one shopkepper having his land middle of…

I was working with a university in Chandigarh.because of a man in that university( he…

Civil Lawyers in India

Advocate J. P. Rinwa

  High Court
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Ekta Mehta

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Diva Arora Menon

  Nizamuddin East
 Experience: 11 years


Advocate S.K Prabhakar Shetty

  Vidhana Soudha
 Experience: 8 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly