×

quesStay order for saving the property from auction

After paying interest amount to bank, will my property be safe from auction or i should go for a stay order

  • ansHi, Are you meaning movable property or immovable property? . If bank has possession on the property then they may auction based on the loan amount. But, you may file temporary injunction suit with near by court to stay auction.You can approach a lawyer for more info.

    Advocate Niranjan E

      T C Palya, Virgonagar Post, Bangalore

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Banking / Finance Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Banking / Finance lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am use icici bank credited card . But unfortunately job less face maney problem…
Hi, I am in a financial crisis, people are framing that I am intended to…
I had a salaried account with Deutsche Bank Bangalore. After I left my job this…
1) my account statement was tear by bank manager forcibly,and later he given forged account…

Banking / Finance Lawyers in India

Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Ayantika Mondal

  Gandhinagar
 Experience: 8 years


Advocate Sunil Dalal

  New Friends Colony
 Experience: 20 years


Advocate Sunil Kadam

  Fort
 Experience: 9 years


View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly