quesVoluntary retirement taken after 6 yrs any benefit of civil service

Sir, I am discharge of army service after completing 6 years and 10 month at my own request. May I any benefits of civil service in the government sector.

  • ansHi,

    From your query it is not possible to know the complete facts of the case and in this situation it is difficult to clarify and advise you correctly. You are suggested to provide the complete facts.
    Thanks and regards

    Advocate Ganesh Singh

      Chattarpur, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Armed Forces Tribunal lawyers in India

Similar questions

I'm a ExServiceman.my ExArmy no:2580438w.Rank:Sepoy. Unit:14th, Assam Regt.DoE:09-01-1980.DoD:30-04-1994.my total Service:14.5yrs I'm "SERVICE ELEMENTS (DISABILITY) Pensioner.when…
Sir if a army man widow can continue pention after remarriage if yes what will…
Whether Airmen Discharged Prematurely after serving 10 yrs under clause 15 (2)g (ii), being an…
I served more than 6 years and discharged in 2007. Then I got the job…

Armed Forces Tribunal Lawyers in India

Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

 Experience: 17 years

Advocate Devansh Bhardwaj

  Lal Bagh
 Experience: 12 years

Advocate Retd Col Rajesh Nandal

  Armed Forces Tribunal
 Experience: 22 years

Advocate Mohd. Murtaza Hasan

 Experience: 2 years

View all >>

How it Works

Know how LawRato makes legal advice easier and effortless

Ask a Free Question

Post a question and get free advice from multiple lawyers

Talk to a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly