×

quesfamily settlement deed

I share a property with 5 siblings of mine , we are seeking equal allocation under a legal agreement . Please let us know the way forward

  • ans

    Please consult a competent Advocate and let the same be put into a formal legal document signed and consented by all the parties in presence of witnesses. 

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Arbitration Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Arbitration lawyers in India

Similar questions

We had availed a cc limit from Bank for a partnership firm by mortgage of…
Following, is a dispute resolution clause of a Termination agreement between two parties. "All disputes…
In the light of new amendments in arbitration act, in case an application under Section…
We are not economically capable to fight genuine arbitration case for recovery of dues pending…

Arbitration Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Dr.Gubbi S Subba Rao

  K G Road
 Experience: 31 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly