×

quescopy of Order granting and refusing leave to appeal to SC

Can you post a copy of HC Order granting and refusing leave of appeal to SC ?

  • ans

    Granting and refusing leave of appeal? I'm sorry, your question is not clear. Can you elaborate a little please.

     

  • ansGranting and refusing leave of appeal? I'm sorry, your question is not clear. Can you elaborate a little please.

    Advocate Dhruv Suri

      Barakhamba Road, Delhi

  • Disclaimer: The above query and its response is NOT a legal opinion in any way whatsoever as this is based on the information shared by the person posting the query at LawRato.com and has been responded by one of the Arbitration Lawyers at LawRato.com to address the specific facts and details. You may post your specific query based on your facts and details to get a response from one of the Lawyers at LawRato.com or book a Detailed Consultation with a Lawyer of your choice to address your query in detail.
Consult best Arbitration lawyers in India

Similar questions

I am a police constable working under Bargarh police district. On 6.5.17 IIC prakash Karna…

In BSE Arbitration they arbitrated accurately, but when they released the Award after a month…

Since I am also a prospective bidder, How can I participate and get removed the…

In the light of new amendments in arbitration act, in case an application under Section…

Arbitration Lawyers in India

Advocate Arjun Vinod Bobde

  Supreme Court of India
 Experience: 16 years


Advocate Wg Cdr Ajit Kakkar (Retd)

  Dwarka
 Experience: 17 years


Advocate Jaspreet Singh Rai

  Greater Kailash 1
 Experience: 14 years


Advocate Harish Malhotra

  District Court
 Experience: 19 years


View all >>

Quick Consult

Get 15 Minutes of Expert Legal Advice on Phone right now

Ask a Free Question

Post a Question online and get free advice from multiple lawyers by email

Find a Lawyer

Easily find and book private consults with top lawyers in India

Get Fee Estimate

Receive multiple quotations for your legal requirement instantly